Merenkurkun Pilkkimestaruuskilpailu 2004 tuloksia sarjoittain

Yleinen sarja:
1. Anders Berg PK 8130 grammaa
2. Hannu Kulju PK 6960
3. Jukka Vähämäki KUK 6660
4. Kenneth Nilsson PK 6380
5. E .J. Muurimäki VUK 4770
6. R. Luhtala PK 4750
7. Hannu Kantonen PK 4630
8. Matti Petäys MB-Erä 4240
9. Jorma Varpula LKV 4235
10. Janne Myntti VUK 4145
11. Matti Autio PK 3345
12. Reijo Pieniluoma ASUK 3330
13. Arto Lehto LKV 2820
14. Kari Ylisaari LSK 2620
15. Markku Muurimäki Karperö 2605
16. Pertti Julku ASUK 2550
17. Jarmo Keto PK 2525
18. Mika Alatalo PK 2495
19. Kari Gråholm VUK 2405 20. Jussi Varismäki LUK 2345
21. Arto Varismäki LUK 2210 22. Per-Olof Widner 2110 23. Ari Soini LUK 1750
24. Timo Stenman PK 1700
25. Erkki Skyttälä PK 1675
26. Esa Lidman VUK 1650 27. Sami Mäkinen PK 1610
28. Erik Svahn Salar 1585
29. Teijo Montonen VUK 1565
30. Kjell Antus PK 1515
31. Hannu Pöyry PK 1500
32. Pekka Märsylä VUK 1350
33. Janne Smeds PK 1345
34. Jarmo Lehto LKV 1305
35. Ville Varismäki LUK 1185
36. Ari Kuja-Kyyny KUK 1040 37. Timo Rinta-Jaskari LUK 1020
38. Erkki Hietanen VUK 955 39. Jonas Alexandersson PK 935
40. Heikki Kalmoniemi LUK 840
41. Juhani Pukkinen Vaasa 820
42. Kari Yli-Yrjänäinen VUK 715
43. Esa Kuja-Kyyny KUK 580
44. Jaakko Mallila 435
45. Martti Järvenpää 415
46. Reijo Kytöharju KUK 315

Naisten sarja:
1. Hilkka Varpula LKV 4130
2. Eija Saarela Salar 4005
3. Pirjo Pöyry PK 2795
4. Irma Ekström PK 2365
5. Eira Määttä PK 1560
6. Tuula Järvistö Salar 1360
7. Raija Petäys MB-Erä 1335
8. Terttu Hasunen PK 1155 9. Hellevi Uimonen PK 1065 10. Eija Sjöblom MB-Erä 760
11. Kerstin Muurimäki Karperö 525
12. Eila Viinamäki PK 295 13. Aira Jouppi VUK 280

Veteraanit 55v:
1. Kaj Ekström PK 13150
2. Gunnar Wendell PK 4475
3. Viljo Rikala VUK 4045
4. Tapani Pihlajamäki ASUK 3850
5. Risto Niemelä LUK 3200 6. Harri Spak Vaasa 2925
7. Johan Sjöblom MB-Erä 2915
8. Eero Varmajoki VUK 2885
9. Martti Murto PK 2695
10. Mauno Smeds PK 2630
11. Aleksi Myllyaho PK 2160
12. Matti Haapamäki LUK 1740
13. Stig Hedberg Vaasa 1680
14. Pentti Saarivaara VUK 1650
15. Raimo Perälä PK 1410
16. Keijo Laaksoharju PK 1130
17. Jussi Myntti VUK 1115
18. Kari Helander VUK 1080
19. S. Haapala-Tuuri LUK 1035
20. Leif Heikkuri PK 995
21. Pauli Parkkamäki PK 860 22. Arto Jouppi VUK 380

Veteraanit 65v:
1. Ilmari Saarikoski LUK 4890
2. Pertti Uimonen PK 3495
3. Eero Saarivaara MB-Erä 2345
4. Helge Hakala PK 2105
5. Martti Kankaanpää PK 1570
6. Kari Volmar Salar 1490 7. Pauli Pätätri PK 1270
8. Elof Lax 1250
9. Veikko Koivisto VUK 1080
10. V. Mattila VUK 965
11. H. Wiik LUK 840
12. Erkki Tapio VUK 790 13. Sulo Hasunen PK 760
14. Karl Smedman VUK 710 15. Veikko Kuusisto PK 630 16. Erkki Torsti PK 520
17. Dix Huhtamaa 465
18. Aatos A Huotari VUK 430 19. Kalervo Rapo ASUK 410
20. Martti Korvakangas JUK 245

Nuoret alle 18 v:
1. Kim Backman PK 2325
2. Jaakko Muurimäki VUK 1900
3. Kalle Muurimäki VUK 470
4. Simo Muurimäki VUK 275
5. Matias Mäkinen VUK 245
6. Matias Orava VUK 145

Nuoret alle 12 v:
1. Janet Lehtinen VUK 655